General Information


Name of the Company : ROTO PUMPS LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 517500, ROTO PUMPS LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
General information [Abstract]
Name of the companyROTO PUMPS LIMITED
Scrip code517500
Corporate identity numberL28991UP1975PLC004152
Address of registered office of companyROTO HOUSE, NOIDA SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE, NOIDA -201305
Permanent account number of entityAAACR6491D
Name of the scripROTO PUMPS LTD.
Class of securityEquity shares
Type of reportQuarterly
Reason for additional filling
Whether company has more than one class of shares or securitiesNo
Whether company is SMENo
Date of report30-6-2015

Disclosure of shareholding pattern


Name of the Company : ROTO PUMPS LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 517500, ROTO PUMPS LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on shareholding patternNotes
Partly paid-up shares
IDDescription partly paid-up sharesNumber of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Outstanding convertible securities
IDDescription of outstanding convertible securitiesNumber of outstanding securitiesAs a percentage of total number of outstanding convertible securitiesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of the convertible securities
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Warrants
IDDescription of warrantsNumber of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of warrants
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Total paid-up capital of the company assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities15453805


Disclosure of fully paid-up shares


Name of the Company : ROTO PUMPS LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 517500, ROTO PUMPS LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on fully paid-up sharesNotes
Category code Total Shareholding as a percentage of total number of sharesShares pledged or otherwise encumbered
Number of shareholders Total number of sharesNumber of shares held in dematerialised formAs a percentage of (A+B) As a percentage of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a percentage
(I)(II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(VII)(VIII)(IX)= (VIII)/(IV)*100
(A)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1)Indian
(a)Individuals or Hindu undivided family15107706201077062069.769.7
(b)Central government or State government(s)
(c)Bodies corporate
(d)Financial institutions or banks
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (A) (1)15107706201077062069.769.7
(2)Foreign
(a)Non-resident individuals or foreign individuals
(b)Bodies corporate
(c)Institutions
(d)Qualified foreign investor
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub-Total (A) (2)
Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A) = (A)(1)+(A)(2)15107706201077062069.769.7
(B)Public Shareholding
(1)Institutions
(a)Mutual funds or UTI2650000.040.04
(b)Financial institutions or banks1500000
(c)Central government or State government(s)
(d)Venture capital funds
(e)Insurance companies
(f)Foreign institutional investors12903062903061.881.88
(g)Foreign venture capital investors
(h)Qualified foreign investor
(k)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (B) (1)42973062903061.921.92
(2)Non-Institutions
(a)Bodies corporate1004436283956282.872.87
(b)Individuals
iIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs one lakh33702659547218044717.2117.21
iiIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs one lakh77706587706584.994.99
(c)Qualified foreign investor
(d)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
1Non-Institutions Shareholders 1Clearing Members371032911032910.670.67
2Non-Institutions Shareholders 2NRI28408255257552.642.64
3Non-Institutions Shareholders 3Trusts1500000
Total Others665120461290463.313.31
Sub-total (B) (2)35434385879347577928.3828.38
Total Public Shareholding (B) = (B)(1)+(B)(2)35474683185376608530.330.3
TOTAL (A)+(B)35621545380514536705100100
(C)Shares held by custodians and against which depository receipts have been issued
(1)Promoter and promoter group
(2)Public
Total Shares held by Custodians (C)
GRAND TOTAL (A)+(B)+(C)35621545380514536705100


(I) (b) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Promoter and Promoter Group


Name of the Company : ROTO PUMPS LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 517500, ROTO PUMPS LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on securities belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"Notes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldEncumbered ShareDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholderNumber of the shares heldAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C)Encumbered - number of sharesAs a percentageAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C) of clause (I)(a)Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)=(V)/(III)*100(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)(X)(XI)(XII)
1N K GUPTA HUF14886609.639.63
2ANURAG GUPTA10853357.027.02
3ARVIND VEER GUPTA12103357.837.83
4ASHA GUPTA249966516.1816.18
5H C GUPTA197369512.7712.77
6H C GUPTA HUF10711006.936.93
7MANOJ AGARWAL193250.130.13
8MANSI KANORIA1587001.031.03
9MADHU AGARWAL1036000.670.67
10NEERA GUPTA8485755.495.49
11RAJEETA GUPTA1351550.870.87
12RAJINDER KUMAR GUPTA108100.070.07
13ROLLY GUPTA1338300.870.87
14SHALINI GUPTA308350.20.2
15URMILA AGARWAL10000.010.01
Total1077062069.769.7


(I) (c) (i) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Public and holding more than 1% of the total number of shares


Name of the Company : ROTO PUMPS LIMITED
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 517500, ROTO PUMPS LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on holding of securities of persons belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than one percentage of the total number of sharesNotes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholder Number of the shares held Shares as percentage of total number of shares {i.e, Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in statement at para (I) (a) above}Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)
1DEBRA PAULY3820002.472.47
2PASSAGE TO INDIA MASTER FUND LTD2903061.881.88
3AMIT GUPTA2143681.391.39
4QUANT CAPITAL SECURITIES PVT LTD1980001.281.28
5SHEETA KUMAR1657821.071.07
Total12504568.098.09